Privacy Policy

Who we are

This website is operated by PITTA Nominees Pty Ltd and the website address is https://manbulloohomesteadcaravanpark.com.au/

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

If you opt to access/subscribe to any of our products and services, you will be asked to provide us with a variety of Personally Identifiable Information. Please note that access to these products and services may contain other terms and conditions, including additional terms related to the use and sharing of your Personally Identifiable Information.

PITTA Nominees Pty Ltd makes certain features, products or services offered subject to registration requirements. To access those non-public, restricted areas, you may be asked to provide certain information about yourself, such as your name, mailing address, e-mail address, and to create a username and password.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comments form and the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

Contact forms

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act).

We may collect information about you for 2 reasons: firstly, to process your request and second, to respond to any queries which you may have.

We will not e-mail you in the future unless you have given us your consent.

We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing email from us in the future.

The type of information we may collect about you includes your name, email address and IP Address. We will never collect information about you without your explicit consent.

You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

We may use technology to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to our site. This can include using a “cookie” which would be stored on your browser. You can usually modify your browser to prevent this from happening. The information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings.

If you have any questions/comments about privacy, you should contact us.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you may opt-in to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Our website uses Google™ Analytics and Facebook™, a service that transmits website traffic to data Google™ and Facebook™ server in Australia. Google™ Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google™. We use reports provided by Google™ Analytics and Facebook™ to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

Who we share your data with

For a better experience, while using our service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, email and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognise and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

At PITTA Nominees Pty Ltd (“We”, “Us” or “Our”), we respect your privacy and take protecting it seriously. This Privacy Policy covers our collection, use and disclosure of information we collect through our website and service, http://bizyourway.darwinwebsites.com.au owned and operated by PITTA Nominees Pty Ltd. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information. The use of information collected through our service shall be limited to the purpose of providing the service for which our Clients have engaged us.

How we protect your data

We value your trust in providing us with your Personal Information. So, we strive to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. Please remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure and reliable and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Where a privacy data breach is known to have occurred (or is suspected) any member of PITTA Nominees Pty Ltd staff who becomes aware of this must, within 24 hours, alert the director in the first instance.

The criteria for determining whether a privacy data breach has occurred is as follows:

  • Is personal information involved?
  • Is the personal information of a sensitive nature?
  • Has there been unauthorised access to personal information, or unauthorised disclosure of personal information, or loss of personal information in circumstances where access to the information is likely to occur?

 

For the purposes of this assessment, the following terms are defined in Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act). : personal information, sensitive information, unauthorised access, unauthorised disclosure and loss.

Contact Us

For more details or to book

et|icon_phone|

08 8972 1559

et|icon_phone|

0437 329 240

et|icon_mail|
et|icon_pin|

275 Murnburlu Road (off Victoria Highway), KATHERINE (or Cossack), NT 0850

et|icon_pin|

14° 31' 13.43" S

132° 12' 06.41" E

X